SNNAMEPOSITION AND DESIGNATIONPHONE NUMBEREXTENSION
1.H. E. Prof. Tijjani Muhammad-BandeAmbassador/Permanent Representative212-297-9316316
2.H. E. Mr. Samson ItegbojeAmbassador/Deputy Permanent Representative212-297-9333333
3.Mr. Onweni A. IyamuMinister
(Responsibility to Protect)
2122979345345
4.Mr. Bolaji AkinremiMinister
(Second Committee, Media)
212-297-9349349
5.Dr. Cyprian Terseer HeenMinister
(Head of Chancery, General Assembly
and Security Council)
212-297-9313313
6.Mr. Alex T. AjayiMinister
(Third Committee)
212-297-9325325
7.Mr. Mohammed I. HaidaraMinister Counsellor
(Security Council)
212-297-9322322
8.Mr. Umar MagajiMinister Counsellor
(Third Committee)
917-267-4435435
9.Mr. Mohammed AliyuMinister Counsellor
(Sixth Committee)
212-297-9367367
10.Ms. Naret J. HirseSenior Counsellor
(Sixth Committee)
212-297-9302302
11.Mr. Michael OkwudiliSenior Counsellor
(Fourth Committee)
212-297-9344344
12.Mr. Alwan AbdussalamSenior Counsellor
(Counter-Terrorism)
212-297-9350350
13.Mrs. Edith IkerionwuCounsellor
(Fifth Committee)
646-738-5613371
14.Mr. Kingsley WeinohCounsellor
(First Committee/Elections)
212-297-4425425
15.Mrs. Mercy ClementCounsellor
(Peacebuilding Commission)
212-297-9319319
16.Mr. Irom AwassamCounsellor
(Fifth Committee)
646-738-5610368
17.Mrs. Eunice UmezurikeCounsellor
(Second Committee)
917-267-4429429
18.Ms. Miriam OnwukemeFirst Secretary
(General Assembly)
2122979367367
19.Mrs. Taiwo OlawoleSecond Secretary
(Third Committee)
2122979324324
20.Mr. Edward ShinkayeAdministrative Attache I212-297-9327327
21.Mrs. Hannah A. EkeAdministrative Attache II212-297-9340340
22.Mrs. Cordelia I. OkolieAdministrative Attache III212-297-9333333
23.Mrs. Udeme UcheAdministrative Attache IV212-297-9329329
24.Mr. Thaddeus C. OgbonnaFinance Attache212-297-9342342
25.Mr. Aliyu OmarMaritime Attache212-297-9347347
26.Brigadier-General S. E UdounwaDefence Adviser646-227-0674111
27.Group Capt. I. V. AjiboyeDeputy Defence Adviser646-227-0674120
28.Colonel Saidu T. AuduStaff Officer646-227-0674112
29.Commander S. K. OgogoDeputy Defence Adviser
(Finance)
646-227-0674117
30.ACP Mohammed NasiruDeputy Defence Adviser
(Police)
646-227-0674115
31.ASP Josephine AdehStaff Officer
(Police)
646-227-0674116
32.Master Warrant Officer Stephen AbijahChief Clerk and
Personnel Assistant
646-227-0674116